Skip navigation links
About Us
Skip navigation links
Inside the FVRD
Skip navigation links
Services
Skip navigation links
News, Events & Notices
Skip navigation links
About Us
Skip navigation links
Board of Directors
Committees and Commissions
Electoral Area Services Committee
Fraser Valley Aboriginal Relations Committee
Recreation, Culture and Airpark Services Commission
Regional and Corporate Services Committee
Solid Waste Management - Plan Monitoring Advisory Committee
Other Standing and Select Committees
Request to Appear as a Delegation
Contact
District Statistics
Electoral Areas
Fraser Valley Aboriginal Relations Committee
Mandate, Role, and Purpose
Member Municipalities
Services Overview
FVRD Board Meeting Webcast
Other Standing and Select Committees
Home > About Us > Committees and Commissions > Other Standing and Select Committees


LMLGA Flood Control and River Management Committee
Director Ted Adlem, District of Mission
Director Ray Boucher, Electoral Area F
Director David Lamson, Electoral Area E
Director John Van Laerhoven, District of Kent

Municipal Insurance Association of BC  (MIABC)
Director Leo Facio, Village of Harrison Hot Springs
Director Susan Johnston, District of Hope (alternate)

Experience the Fraser - Political Steering Committee
Director Sharon Gaetz, City of Chilliwack
Director Ted Adlem, District of Mission

Fraser Basin Council
Director Jason Lum, City of Chilliwack
Director Al Stobbart, Electoral Area G (alternate)

Fraser Basin Council - Regional Committee
Director Al Stobbart, Electoral Area G

Municipal Finance Authority (MFA)
Director Patricia Ross, City of Abbotsford
Director Bruce Banman, City of Abbotsford (alternate)
Director Sharon Gaetz, City of Chilliwack
Director Chuck Stam, City of Chilliwack (alternate)

Deroche Water System Committee
Director Al Stobbart, Electoral Area G

UBCM Partnership Committee on Agriculture and the Environment
Director John Smith, City of Abbotsford

Aggregate Pilot Project
Director Bill Dickey, Electoral Area D
Director Wendy Bales, Electoral Area C
Director David Lamson, Electoral Area E

Emergency Prioritization Committee
Director Bill Dickey, Electoral Area D, EASC Chair
All EASC Directors

Fraser Valley Library Board
Director Ray Boucher, Electoral Area F
Director Lloyd Forman, Electoral Area A (alternate)

Lower Mainland Local Government Association
Director Bill Dickey, Electoral Area D
Director David Lamson, Electoral Area E (alternate)

North Fraser Volunteer Fire Department Liaison
Director Ray Boucher, Electoral Area F

Mission Emergency Planning, Electoral Area Liaison
Director Ray Boucher, Electoral Area F